Toronto Halloween Spooktacular
Join the Spadina—Fort York Provincial Liberal Association on Friday, October 30 from 7:00 to 9:00 PM for a Halloween fundraiser at Firkin on Yonge (207 Yonge St., Toronto).
We’re looking forward to welcoming leadership candidates and other special guests for an evening of conversation about the issues that matter to our communities and our Party.
Halloween colours and costumes are encouraged!
Your ticket includes non alcoholic beverages and an appetizer spread. A cash bar will also be available.
Ticket Prices:
$70 Regular
$50 Future Fund Donors
$25 Young Liberals
Proceeds from this event will support the Spadina—Fort York Provincial Liberal Association. A portion of each ticket may be eligible for a tax receipt. The receiptable amount is equal to the ticket price less the cost of attending the event, in accordance with Elections Ontario guidelines. We hope to see you there!
Authorized by the CFO for the Spadina—Fort York Provincial Liberal Association.
Tickets
- Regular$70
- Future Fund Donors$50
- Young Liberals$25
